TEC Institutions In Lithuania

Download PDF
IMG_6817 IMG_6816IMG_6824
The list of institutions, which established Tolerance Educational Centers according to agreement with the Secretariat of the International Commission for evaluation of the crimes of the Nazi and Soviet regimes in Lithuania

2003:

  1. Vilnius Magnus Vytautas Gymnasium

2004:

  1. Vilnius Jėzuitai Gymnasium
  2. Panevėžys Rožynas Progymnasium
  3. Panevėžys „Vyturys“ Progymnasium
  4. Akademija Secondary School, Kėdainiai district
  5. Panevėžys Alfonsas Lipniūnas Progymnasium
  6. Kuršėnai Technological School, Šiauliai district
  7. Krakes M. Katkus Gymnasium, Kėdainiai district
  8. Kaunas Veršvai Secondary School
  9. Kaunas J. Jablonskis Gymnasium
  10. Kaunas „Atžalynas“ Progymnasium
  11. Elektrėnai „Versmė“ Gymnasium
  12. Kaunas Saint Pranciškus Gymnasium
  13. Plungė „Saulė“ Gymnasium
  14. Foundation of Sugihara – Sugihara House
  15. Kužiai Gymnasium, Šiauliai district
  16. Ukmergė Dukstyna Basic School
  17. Vepriai Secondary School Ukmergė district
  18. Utena Aukštakalnis Progimnasium
  19. Vilnius Senamiestis Secondary School
  20. Visaginas „Žiburys“ Basic School
  21. Žygaičiai Gymnasium, Tauragė district
  22. Telšiai Vincentas Borisevičius Catholic Gymnasium
  23. Mažeikiai „Gabija“ Gymnasium
  24. Palanga senoji Gymnasium
  25. Klaipėda „Vyturys“ Basic School
  26. Kaunas Jėzuitai Gymnasium
  27. Kaunas Steponas Darius and Stasys Girėnas Gymnasium
  28. Pašvitinys Basic School, Pakruojis district
  29. Vilnius Geroji Viltis Secondary School
  30. Vilnius Žirmūnai Gymnasium
  31. Klaipėda Gedminai Progymnasium
  32. Šilalė Steponas Darius and Stasys Girėnas Progymnasium
  33. Kuršėnai Pavenčiai School Šiauliai district
  34. Vilnius Žvėrynas Gymnasium
  35. Utena Adolfas Šapoka Gymnasium
  36. Ariogala Gymnasium, Raseiniai district
  37. Kėdainiai Regional Museum

2005:

  1. Kaunas Kolpingas College
  2. Vilnius Lietuviai House
  3. Vilnius Viršuliškes School
  4. Kretinga Marijonas Daujotas Basic School
  5. Vilnius „Atgaja“ School for students with special needs

2006:

  1. Kedainiai Ausra Progymnasium of Lithuanian Sports University

2007:

  1. Pedagogical Educational Center of Panevėžys district
  2. Vilnius Šolom Aleichem Gymnasium
  3. Šiauliai „Rasa“ Progymnasium
  4. Panevėžys Margarita Rimkevičaitė Technological School

2008:

  1. Šiauliai Didždvaris Gymnasium
  1. Kaunas district Garliava Jonuciai Gymnasium and Progymnasium
  2. Biržai district Vabalninkas Balys Sruoga Gymnasium
  3. Vilnius Simonas Daukantas Gymnasium
  4. Šalčininkai Lietuvos tūkstantmečio Gymnasium
  5. Šėta Gymnasium Kedainiai district
  6. Radviliškis Vaižgantas Progymnasium
  7. Klaipėda Žemyna Gymnasium
  8. Tauragė Žalgiriai Gymnasium
  9. Panevėžys district Uliūnai Basic School

2009:

  1. Anykščiai district Troškūnai Kazys Inčiūra Gymnasium
  2. Telšiai district Nevarėnai Basic School
  3. Panevėžys Juozas Balčikonis Gymnasium
  4. Vilnius „Saulėtekis“ School – Multifunction Centre

2010:

  1. Raseiniai district Viduklė Simonas Stanevičius Gymnasium
  2. Vilnius Educational Centre for adults
  3. Vilnius Saint Kristoforas Gymnasium
  4. Kėdainiai šviesioji Gymnasium
  5. Klaipėda district Lapiai Basic School
  6. Vilnius Antakalnis Gymnasium
  7. Palanga Vladas Jurgutis Basic School
  8. Piliakalnis Basic Education Department in Darbėnai Gymnasium Kretinga district
  9. Klaipėda district Vėžaičiai Basic School
  10. Alytus Adolfas Ramanauskas-Vanagas Gymnasium
  11. The institution for teachers help in Šilalė

2011:

  1. Ukmergė „Dainava“ Basic School
  2. Vilnius Karalius Mindaugas School
  3. Kaunas Karalius Mindaugas vocational training
  4. Biržai „Aušra“ Basic School
  5. Šiauliai district Kuršėnai Stasys Anglickis School
  6. Kelmė Jonas Graičiūnas Gymnasium
  7. Šalčininkai district Dieveniškes „Rytas“ Secondary School
  8. Vilnius Užupis Gymnasium
  9. Alytus Dainava Basic School
  10. Kėdainiai the Educational Centre for adult and youth
  11. Druskininkai „Atgimimas“ School
  12. Varėna „Ąžuolas“ Gymnasium

2012:

  1. Vilnius district Paberžė „Verdenė“ Gymnasium
  2. Panevėžys „Saulėtekis“ Progymnasium
  3. Kalvarija Gymnasium
  4. Vilnius „Rytas“ Progymnasium

2013:

  1. Lazdijai Regional Museum
  2. Prienai district Balbieriškis Basic School
  3. Panevėžys Mykolas Karka Basic School
  4. Kaunas Art Gymnasium

2014:

  1. Radviliškis Vaižgantas Gymnasium
  2. Ukmergė district Vidiškes Basic School
  3. Mažeikiai Seda Vytautas Mačernis Gymnasium
  4. Vilnius „Santara“ Secondary School
  5. Kaunas Centre of tourists
  6. Kaunas Educational Centre for adults
  1. Kaunas Centre of builders training
  2. Kretinga district Darbėnai Gymnasium

2015:

  1. Mykolas Romeris University
  2. Kaunas Gymnasium of Lithuania Health University
  3. Kaunas IX Fort Museum
  4. Šilalė district Obelynas Basic School
  5. Vilnius Naujamiestis School
  6. Biržai „Saulė“ Gymnasium
  7. Kaunas „Santara“ Gymnasium
  8. Radviliškis district Baisogala Gymnasium
  9. Kaunas district Karmelava Balys Buracas Gymnasium
  10. Kėdainiai Juozas Paukštelis Progymnasium

2016

  1. Klaipėda „Aitvaras“ Gymnasium
  2. Marijampolė Youth School
  3. Kupiškis Povilas Matulionis Progymnasium
  4. Kėdainiai „Atžalynas“ Gymnasium
  5. Balbieriškis Community‘s Leisure and Culture Centre
  6. Mažeikiai Merkelis Račkauskas Gymnasium
  7. 118. Publishing house„Santarvė“ in Mazeikiai
  8. Leipalingis Basic School

 

 

2016-10-27-29_programme

image_pdfimage_print